Forside top

English League 2. division Programmes.

General prices see Premier League programmes

Accrington Accrington:

 Barnet: 91/92 Crewe Alexandra (First game in the League) 50 kr. Halfifax Town, 92/93 Bournemouth, Darlington, 93/94 Bradford City, Chelsea (FAC 3), 94/95 Scunthorpe, 96/97 Lincoln City

CambridgeUnited Cambridge United: 75/76 Charlton, Barnsley, Southport 76/77 Bournemouth, Southend United, Scunthorpe United, Colchester, 82/83 Leeds United, 83/84 Sunderland (MC 2), 90/91 Bournemouth, 94/95 Bournemouth

Carlisle Carlisle United:  69/70 Cardiff, Blackburn, Charlton 70/71 Bristol City 73/74 Hull 75/76 Oxford, Blackburn, Gillingham (LC2), York, Bristol Rovers. 76/77 Blackpool 78/79 Colchester 87/88 Halifax, Stockport  95/96 Bournemouth, 96/97 Shepshead Dynamo (FAC1).

 Colchester United:
68/69 Newport 15 kr., 75/76 Crystal Palace (LC1), Bury, Cardiff, Southend, 79/80 Manchester UNited FAC 5, 87/88 Peterborough, 88/89 Halifax, 93/94 Fulham (CC1), Lincoln, 94/95 Chesterfield, 95/96 Wigan, 99/00 Bournemouth

 Coventry City:  61/62 Newport, 68/69 Arsenal, Stoke City, 73/74 Sheffield United, 76/77 Derby County, 77/78 Ipswich, 78/79 Everton, Manchester United, Norwich, Ipswich, Arsenal, Bolton, 79/80 Ipswich (LC- Cellotaped), 83/84 Birmingham City, 84/85 Manchester City FAC 3, Watford, West Bromwich Albion, Luton Town, 85/86 Southampton, 86/87 Wimbledon, Norwich, 87/88 Cambridge, Wimbledon, Watford FAC 4, Sheffield Wednesday, Oxford, Charlton, Portsmouth, QPR, 88/89 WEst Ham, Luton, Southampton, Wimbledon, Sheffield Wednesday, Blackburn, 89/90 Manchester United 15 kr. 91/92 Manchester United 15 kr. 94/95 Liverpool, Newcastle, Nottingham Forest, Tottenham, Arsenal, Chelsea 97/98 Leeds, Everton CC3, Everton 98/99 Chelsea, Everton, Tottenham, Manchester United.

 Chesterfield: 75/76 Colchester, Gillingham, 76/77 Port Vale, 77/78 Port Vale, 77/78 Barnsley LC 1, 80/81 Huddersfield, 81/82 Sheffield United (LC Group Cup), 84/85 Rotherham (Freight Rover), 93/94 Crewe Alexandra, 96/97 Bournemouth/Rotherham, 97/98 Preston North End.

 Crawley:

 Crewe Alexandra: 61/62 Darlington, 67/68 Hartlepool (Football League Review incl.) 74/75 Rochdale, 78/79 Hartlepool, Doncaster, 82/83 Aldershot, 84/85 Swindon, Chester 85/86 Torquay

Exeter Exeter City: 62/63 Doncaster, 84/85 Mansfield Town, 87/88 Scarborough,

 Forrest Green:

 Lincoln City: 75/76 Scunthorpe United, Cambridge United, Southport 84/85 Rotherham United.

Luton Luton Town:
62/63 Derby County, 64/65 Scunthorpe United, Bristol City, 65/66 Chesterfield 69/70 Bournemouth (FAC 1 replay), 71/72 Cardiff City, Hull City, 72/73 Carlisle United, 73/74 Blackpool, Grimsby Town (LC 2), 74/75 Bristol Rovers (LC 2), Middlesbrough, Sheffield United, Coventry City, 75/76 Bolton, Plymouth (2), Blackburn Rovers, Fulham, Bristol City, York City (2),Oldham, Orient (2), West Bromwich, Oxford, Notts County, 80/81 Watford, 81/82 Rotherham United, QPR, Oldham, Blackburn Rovers, Newcastle United, Chelsea, Shrewsbury Town, QPR, Barnsley 82/83 Notts County, Blackpool (MC 3), 83/84 Rotherham (MC 2), 84/85 Orient (MC 2), Leicester (MC 3), 85/86 QPR, Ipswich, Birmingham, Coventry, Manchester City, Newcastle Utd, Oxford Utd, Watford 86/87 Norwich, 89/90 Coventry, 91/92 Southampton, Oldham, QPR, Notts County, Coventry, Manchester United 20 kr., 92/93 Bristol City, Tranmere Rovers, Birmingham City, Plymouth (CC 2), Portsmouth, Derby County, Grimsby, Millwall, Watford, Sunderland, Swindon Town, Bristol City (FAC 3), Derby County (FAC 4), Newcastle Utd, Leicester City, Brentford, Charlton, Barnsley, Oxford United, Swindon Town, Bristol Rovers, Cambridge United, Wolverhampton, West Ham, Peterborough, 93/94 Millwall 94/95 Barnsley, 95/96 Bournemouth (CC 1), 96/97 Bournemouth, Boreham Wood (FAC 2) 20 kr. 97/98 Bournemouth  99/00 Bournemouth, 00/01 Bournemouth. 


Mansfield Mansfield Town:
61/62 Bradford City, 65/66 Bristol Rovers, 68/69 Bristol Rovers 82/83 Bradford City (MC 1), Colchester United, 92/93 Bournemouth

Morecambe Morecambe:


Newport Newport County: 68/69 Southend United, 73/74 Chester, 74/75 Stockport County, Reading, Lincoln City, Hartlepool, Rochdale, 76/77 Cardiff City (S.A., Brain Trophy Final Tie) 77/78 Portsmouth (LC 1), Crewe Alexandra, 82/83 Orient, 83/84 Rotherham, 84/85 Brentford, Cambridge United, Bolton, 85/86 Doncaster, Rotherham United

 Notts County: 72/73 Walsall 80/81 QPR, Chelsea 15 kr., 81/82 West Ham 86/87 Chesterfield, 88/89 Wigan 90/91 Sunderland 96/97 Bournemouth

 Port Vale FC: 74/75 Halifax, Southend United, 75/76 Aldershot 76/77 Preston 78/79 Rochdale, Portsmouth 80/81 Darlington, 81/82 York, 82/83 Tranmere Rovers, 83/84 Oxford United, Newport County, Rotherham United, 84/85 Northampton (freight Rover), 86/87 Chester, Doncaster, Darlington, Newport 87/88 York, Chesterfield (bad copy), Grimsby, Watford (FAC 5 - 2), Preston, Walsall, Doncaster. 88/89 Norwich (FAC 3), 89/90 Swindon, Derby County (FAXC 3), Stoke, Plymouth, Bournemouth, 90/91 Leicester, West Bromwich, Bristol City, 92/93 Bournemouth, 94/95 Hartlepool United.

Stevenage Stevenage:

 Swindon Town:
65/66 Reading, 66/67 Darlington (Football League incl.), 75/76 QPR LC 2, Bradford City (FAC 3, 76/77 Port Vale, Sheffield Wednesday, Crystal Palace, Peterborough, 80/81 Norwich LC 2, 82/83 Portsmouth, Rotherham FAC 3, 84/85 Notts County, Oxford FAC 3, Birmingham, 85/86 Everton MC 3 15 kr., Carlisle, Fulham, Grimsby, 86/87 Crewe LC1, Grimsby, Hull LC 3, Sheffield United, 87/88 Aston Villa, Sheffield United 88/89 Bournemouth, 89/90 Birmingham, 90/91 Gillingham LC 1, Grimsby, Bournemouth, 91/92 Bury, Leyton Orient, Fulham, 93/94 Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Preston FAC 2, Rochdale, 94/95 Bournemouth, 96/97 Bournemouth.


Wycombe Wycombe Wanderers:
90/91 Macclesfield Town, 91/92 Bournemouth (Friendly), 93/94 Crewe, 95/96 Bournemouth, 96/97 Notts Forest (CC 2), Preston, 98/99 Bournemouth,

 Yeovil Town: 89/90 Barrow 

Conference:

Aldershot Aldershot: 64/65 Darlington, 73/73 Gillingham, 75/76 Preston North End.

 

 Cheltenham Town: 90/91 Runcorn, 92/93 Centenary Season - Bournemouth (FAC 2)

Grimsby Grimsby Town: 65/66 Peterborough, 66/67 Swansea Town, Crewe (FAC 1 replay) Doncaster Rovers (Football League review incl.), Colchester United, Peterborough, 67/68 Oxford United, 70/71 Stockport County (Football League review incl.), 74/75 Huddersfield, 75/76 Cardiff City, Gateshead United (FAC 1), 77/78 Hartlepool United (LC 1), Watford (LC 2). 80/81 Chelsea 81/82 Watford, Crystal Palace, 82/83 Barnsley Rotherham, 83/84 Leeds United, Sheffield Wed., 84/85 Blackburn Rovers, Norwich City (MC 5), Watford (FAC 4), 85/86 Arsenal (FAC 3) 30 kr., Norwich, 87/88 Blackpool, Wigan, Halifax Town (FAC 2), 88/89 Rotherham, 90/91 Bournemouth, 91/92 Tranmere Rovers, Watford, 93/94 Tranmere Rovers, Hartlepool (CC 2), Southend United, 95/96 Watford, 96/97 Portsmouth, Oxford United.

 Hartlepool United: 63/64 Torquay, Bradford City, Gillingham, Exeter, Oxford, 69/70 Oldham, Darlington, 71/72 Doncaster, Crewe Alexandra, 74/75 Swansea, 76/77 Cambridge 77/78 Northampton, 81/82 Hull 82/83 Chesterfield, 83/84 Rotherham MC1, Rotherham FAC 1 replay, 84/85 Aldershot 91/92 Bournemouth

 
 Leyton Orient: 60/61 Sheffield Wednesday FAC 62/63 Tottenham 40 kr., 63/64 Swansea, 68/69 Crewe, 69/70 Gillingham, Southport, 70/71 Charlton, 71/72 Charlton, 73/74 Swindon, Bolton, Portsmouth, 74/75 Bristol Rovers, 76/77 Blackburn, 81/82 Rotherham, 82/83 Plymouth 83/84 Rotherham, 84/85 Bournemouth, 91/92 Bournemouth 92/93 Bournemouth 93/94 Bournemouth, 94/95 Bournemouth.

Stockport Stockport County: 62/63 Newport County, 63/64 Newport County/Gillingham, 64/65 Newport County, 68/69 Plymouth Argyle (Football League review incl), 69/70 Torquay, 70/71 Newport County, 72/73 Workington (FAC 1), 73/74 Port Vale, Lincoln City, 75/76 Southport, Workington, Rochdale, Torquay United, 76/77 Newport County, 79/80 Huddersfield, 91/92 Bournemouth, 92/93 Bournemouth.

Torquay Torquay United:  62/63 Barrow, 63/64 Barrow, 67/68 Exeter LC 1), Gillingham (LC 2 replay), 68/69 Rotherham, 73/74 Chester 82/83 Sheffield Wed (FAC 4), 83/84 Chester, 84/85 Rochdale, 85/86 Cambridge, Crewe, Mansfield, 97/98 Bournemouth,


 Tranmere Rovers:67/68 Coventry FAC 4 replay, Bournemouth 70/71 Plymouth 73/74 Crewe LC 1, 75/76 Newport 78/79 Bury, Blackpool 81/82 Mansfield 97/98 Sheffield United 01/02 Bournemouth

Wrexham Wrexham: 67/68 Chester (Football League Review incl), 77/78 Arsenal (FAC 6) (2), Peterborough, 78/79 Stockport County (FAC 3), Tottenham (FAC 4 replay) 20 kr., 80/81 West Ham (FAC 3 replay), 82/83 Shrewsbury (MC1),

 York City: 73/74 Walsall, Cambridge 76/77 Chester, 80/81 Peterborough, Sheffield UNitedLC 1, 83/84 Grimsby (MC 1), Wrexham, Stockport, Doncaster 84/85 Sheffield Wednesday (Friendly), Doncaster (MC1), Newport, QPR (MC2), Bristol Rovers, Millwall, Doncaster, Burnley, Hull, Plymouth, Chesterfield, Bradford City, Orient, 85/86 Newport County 86/87 Sunderland (LC 1), Chelsea (LC 2), Rotherham, Newport, 86/87 Sunderland (LC1), Rotherham, Newport87/88 Rotherham, Port Vale, 88/89 Rotherham, 96/97 Bournemouth 97/98 Bournemouth

Non League:

 Dartford: Yeading United 25  kr.,